In light of the new european law AVG, this message has to be here to notify u that we use cookies, why? On this website we use cookies,  that's because we want to run our site to function optimally. So it would purrs like a kitten. If you use our website, you automatically agree to using our cookies. Do you want do know more about this? Then you can read our Cookie statement or if you want to know more about your rights considering the new avg law, you can read our Privacy statement. If you still have questions after that, please contact us.

In this statement we will inform you as well as possible about the handling of your personal data. Do you still have questions? Just contact us!

Identity:

iCare gaming clan
Leaders: Striker-Lord | Kuraki | Dragooo
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy

The icare Gaming clan takes privacy seriously. We process personal data when you use our website, webshop and when you provide this information to us. We do our best to process your and our data in a careful and respectful manner. In this privacy statement we hope to provide a clear overview of the way in which we collect and process personal data. Within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, iCare gaming clan is a so-called responsible.

Personal data that we process

Below is a list of the personal data that we may process. The data we process will depend on the purpose with which you use our website. If you use our contact form, we will collect personal data from you like your name and email adres.

The list of personal data that can be processed:

• First Name
• Middle Name
• Last name
• Nickname
• E-mail address
• Date of birth
• Country
• State (if applicable)
• IP address
• Location details
• Internet browser and device type
• Which game’s you play

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process With our website, community and services we do not intend to collect data about persons who are younger than 16 years old. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. That is why we encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you as a parent / caregiver are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without his or your consent, please contact us trough This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., then we will delete this information.

How, why and how long?

 

Webhosting

Ariens Design

We take web hosting and e-mail services from Ariens Design. This means that you have data on servers that are managed by Ariens Design. However, they do not use this information for their own purposes. However, this party can collect metadata about the use of the services. These are not personal data. Ariens Design has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent loss and unauthorized use of your personal data.

E-mail and mailing lists

Ariens Design

We use the services of Ariens Design for our regular business e-mail traffic. These parties have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent abuse, loss and corruption of your and our data as much as possible.Ariens Design have no access to our mailbox and we treat all our e-mail traffic confidentially.

Contact forms

In this website we use a Contact form. When you fill in this form we will receive various information about you such as your name, email and your message. We only use this information to contact you again to answer your question or comment. We will not retain this data for longer than necessary and we will not use this data for marketing purposes.

Stay informed

Through our community you can recieve emails. If you dont want to stay informed anymore? Let us know and we'll remove your e-mail address from this list.

Purpose of data processing

We only use your data for the benefit of our services. This means that the purpose of the processing is always directly related to the communtity or the use of contact form. The iCare gaming clan does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an member of iCare gaming clan) sitting between them.

Retention periods

iCaregaming clan does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. Based on applicable administrative obligations, we have to keep personal data, so we will keep this data for as long as you are member or the applicable term (7 years) runs out.

Participation in criminal investigation

In certain cases The icare gamingclan can be held on the basis of a legal obligation to share your data in connection with criminal investigations by the government. In such a case, we are forced to share your data, but we will oppose this within the possibilities that the law offers us.

Dataleak procedures

If we have a data breach, think for example of a hacked site, then we will get started as soon as possible with investigation. First of all, our administrator of the website and the hosting is informed to see where the data breach is coming from and to see how this can be resolved as quickly as possible. If this concerns personal data where there is a chance of serious adverse consequences then the leak will be reported to the authority of personal data. Of course, the leak is also reported to those involved. If there is a data leak, we will keep all the proof of this. Think of the cause of the leak, but also the solution to close the leak again. We store this data for at least 1 year. Of course we have taken various measures to counter this kind of data leaks such as security plugins, ssl connection and the possibility to reach the website manager 24 hours a day.

Your rights by law

On the graunds of Dutch and European law, You have certain rights on how the personal data is processed by us or on our behalf. We explain below which rights these are and how you can invoke these rights. In principle, in order to prevent abuse, we will send copies of your data only to your known e-mail address. In the event that you wish to receive the data at another e-mail address or for example by post, we will ask you to identify yourself. We keep records of completed requests. You have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority at any time if you suspect that we are using your personal data in the wrong way.

View and correction You can always get access to view your personal data and you can also have it corrected or deleted. Do you want us to do something with your personal data? Please contact us contact and we will help you as soon as possible.

Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. On this page you will always find the most recent version. If the new privacy policy affects the way in which we process already collected data relating to you, we will notify you by e-mail

Complaints

iCare gaming clan would like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following hyperlink: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us 

Contact us

Do you have any questions or comments after reading this page? Do not hesitate to contact us. Below you will find our community details again:

Identity: iCare gaming
clan Leaders: Striker-Lord | Kuraki | Dragooo
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.